victory

MY LITTLE PONY G1 LIST

Here is a list of all the MLP G1 I own (almost complete, there are a few I haven't listed/organized yet). All are for sale, you can inquire by e-mail, "PM" on MLPArena (user name: Magical_Cats ), and on this webpage (has some more/better pictures).

I am slowly going through and cleaning/brushing/photographing each pony so if there's one you want in particular I can clean them up/photograph for you.


ALL OF THESE PONIES ARE FOR SALE!




Collapse )
cb

Dogs: Bullets & Carnage fan soundtrack!!!


DOGS: Bullets & Carnage || i am mixtape / Crazy D.O.G. Show*



78.3 MB || mediafire

||Tracklist||

1. Detroit rock City - Peelander-Z [intro]
2. RUSSIAN HUSKEY - Thee Michelle Gun Elephant [fighting jam #1]
3. Dead Can Dance - Rinôçerôse [Town jam]
4. Walking With A Ghost In Paris (Tegan & Sara vs. Mylo) - Party Ben [Haine]
5. Beat Specter Garcia - Thee Michelle Gun Elephant [...]
6. Octopus-command - Bondage Fruit [Luki & Noki - fighting jam #2]
7. Magic Mountain - Lightning Bolt [Theme of Dogs -train jam]
8. Tortoise Brand Pot Scrubbing Cleaner's Theme (Sea Turtle) - Shonen Knife [Badou #1]
9. Crosshairs - Danger Doom [Bishop]
10. Fool - Neutral Milk Hotel [Badou #2]
11. Talisman - Air [Naoto]
12. Jigsaw Falling Into Place - Radiohead [Memories]
13. STRAWBERRY - SADS [Resolution]
14. We'll Meet Again - Johnny Cash [Mihai & Ian &....etc]
15. Walk In the Sunset - Uyama Hiroto [Endroll]



*I bet everyone titles their Dog's fsts like that. erp.

note: more serious mixtape this time! comment if yr takin kids... this might be last update before xmas reaches full capacity, so... ilu guys & I hope you all have a super sexy christmas!!

note2: hey, even if you don't follow this series, there's good music to be had, okay~~
cb

VERSAILLES IN NYC 10/13/08

blargh... I got fuckin front row!!! Right in front of Teru (ex. Aikaryu) aka the like... reason I... yeah... aikaryu is fucking awesome. Teru is fucking awesome.

Anyway the shit was intense. I was really nervous because of the shit that happened at AUSA (this & more...) however things went really well...!! alright!! Seriously!!!

Collapse )

Collapse )



DISCLAIMER: Dude, I am not a very together person so you know... I try to be accurate, and these are from the heart but... time, correct setlist, w/e... ain't gonna happen. \o/

Public for a while, but'll go friends only soon enough...


unrelated uploads:

Scanch - GOLD [album] - http://www.mediafire.com/?sharekey=4a67a4f65632cf43ab1eab3e9fa335caf45f5f133fe3d6aa (my shitty itunes go!! rip.)
  • Current Music
    D
cb

HEY GUYS BAD NEWS

....

UM

.... I HAVE TO STOP DOING NOTHING MUCH WATCHING THE OLYMPICS AND READING PORN.
YEAH, I HAVE TO LIKE... TRANSFORM INTO A PRODUCTIVE PERSON... SHIT...


I THINK I'M GONNA PEACE ON UPDATING NON IMAGE BASED UPDATES UNTIL SEPTEMBER

..YEAH IT'S A QUICKIE, BUT...

~*HIATUS*~


ILY GUYS YOU KNOW HOW TO CONTACT

AIM, TEXT, FB, CRABS///// YOU KNOW.

PEACE
cb

(no subject)

The "Perfect Day" I hope to enjoy tomorrow:

1. Get up early (9am)
2. Go to Gamestop to pick up DDS (if not, some other, lamer game, like FUCK WHY FFXII)
3. hair cut
4. Clothes @ mall AKA some nice ass wingtips
5. And maybe a better fit blazer from good will.


What will really happen:

1. Sleep
2. Wake up
3. Use computer (est. 3 hrs)
4. Read some comic book (THANK THE LORD FOR .CBR)
5. Eat
6. Sleep



This was gonna go on twitter but appearantly
too big
fuck you!!

ALSO NEW LAYOUT PICTURE BECAUSE THE OLD ONE WAS GETTING FREAKY
  • Current Music
    world music @ radio
cb

(no subject)

dark knight....


WAS AWESOME!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!111111


OH SHIT fuck you heath ledger
how are we supposed to hype the sequel after that?! motherfucker.


sooooooooooooooooooo gooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooood




vroom vroom! went to olivia's house and the citay
got a cupcake and some stuff. Hung out with carmen!!!!!!! fuck ILY giiirrrl. We went to Christopher (?) street (by accident) which was full of really nice clothing stores, and wandered around soho/west land manhattan.
After she left we hung out with Isaaac and Greta (Isaac'z friend) which was cool and fun. went out to eat (note: I was the only one who actually ate) then we baked a Shark Week cake at Greta's house and
went home

today olivia watched rampo /o/ and then we went to dark knight (and like the whore who I am, I wore my motherfucking HIDE 10TH MEMORIAL TEE SHIRT fuck anyone who doesn't like hide and x
cus I do.)






we need to figure out how to get to a beach sometime. Perhaps when ryan comes back? idfk.

Kim